Email Us

The Pasco Student Wellness website is part of

Student Wellness Policy Council Meetings School Year 2017-2018:

District School Board of Pasco County
7227 Land O’ Lakes Blvd. Land O’ Lakes, FL 34638

 
Date Time
10/18/2017 2:30 - 4:30pm
1/24/2018 2:30 - 4:30pm
4/18/2018 2:30 - 4:30pm
5/2018 To Be Determined

Elementary Schools

*If you are not using Outlook, please right click on the name of the Healthy School Team Leader and select copy. Then paste into the ‘To:’ field in your email.

School Name Healthy School Team Leader
Anclote Elementary School Barbara Kleinsorge
Calusa Elementary School Sarah Simon
Centennial Elementary School Christine Banks
Chasco Elementary School Dianne Sullivan
Chester W. Taylor Elementary Lisa Browning
Connerton Elementary School Adelle Ahearn
Cotee River Elementary School Sharon Slusser
Cypress Elementary School Debbie Burd
Deer Park Elementary School Debbie Potter
Denham Oaks Elementary School Mardee Powers
Double Branch Elementary School Charlene Tidd
Dr. Mary Giella Elementary School George Papaemanuel
Energy and Marine Center N/A
Fox Hollow Elementary School Karyn Kinzie
Gulf Highlands Elementary School Jennie Sutton
Gulf Trace Elementary School Hope Schooler
Gulfside Elementary School Tammy White
Hudson Elementary School Lisa Ganes
James M. Marlowe Elementary School Hilda Martin
Lacoochee Elementary School Latoya Jordan
Lake Myrtle Elementary School Jeana Bosworth
Longleaf Elementary School Kim Sanders
Mittye P. Locke Elementary School Cynthia Bauman
Moon Lake Elementary School Ellen Thomas
New River Elementary School Lyn Herbert
Northwest Elementary School Stephanie Montalvo
Oakstead Elementary School Leah Williams
Odessa Elementary School Teresa Love
Pasco Elementary School Tiffany Gocsik
Pasco eSchool Loretta McDoughall
Pine View Elementary School Mindy Varas
Quail Hollow Elementary School Christopher Bellomy
Richey Elementary School Trish Iarussi
Rodney B. Cox Elementary School Cathy Wheeler
San Antonio Elementary School Kim Anderson
Sand Pine Elementary School Sherry House
Sanders Memorial Elementary School Donna Belanich
Schrader Elementary School Kathleen Roxberry
Seven Oaks Elementary School Norman Graham
Seven Springs Elementary School Todd Cluff
Shady Hills Elementary School Tom Barker
Sunray Elementary School Beth Hinton
Trinity Elementary School Aimee Mielke
Trinity Oaks Elementary School Tina Ebdrup
Veterans Elementary School Taryn Vollstedt
Watergrass Elementary School Scott Mitchell
Wesley Chapel Elementary School Elizabeth Purcell
West Zephyrhills Elementary School Diane Quenneville
Wiregrass Elementary School Nick Cook
Woodland Elementary School Shauntte Butcher

Middle Schools

School Name Healthy School Team Leader
Bayonet Point Middle School Shelley Carrino
Centennial Middle School Donna Braxton
Charles S. Rushe Middle School Sheri DiBiasi
Chasco Middle School Dallas DeVenny
Crews Lake Middle School Danielle White
Dr. John Long Middle School Joel Prater
Gulf Middle School Reesa Castillo
Hudson Middle School Joseph Musselman
Pasco Middle School Tina Follick
Paul R. Smith Middle School Susan Seibert
Pine View Middle School Jennifer Warren
Raymond B. Stewart Middle School Alysha Cunningham
River Ridge Middle School Nicole Paradiso
Seven Springs Middle School Susan Seibert
Thomas E. Weightman Middle School Claudine Nipps

High Schools

School Name Healthy School Team Leader
Anclote High School Kathy Sparks
Fivay High School Sunday Padonu
Gulf High School Laura Luter
Hudson High School Mike Rogers
James W. Mitchell High School Heather Bell
Land O’ Lakes High School Joshua Zappe
Pasco High School Sheila Helms
Ridgewood High School Eric Williams
River Ridge High School Nicole Paradiso
Schwettman Education Center Debra Lyons
Sunlake High School Lisa Dennison
Wesley Chapel High School Esteban Juarez
Wiregrass Ranch High School Diamela Vergne
Zephyrhills High School Camille Watkins

Charter Schools

School Name Principal
Academy at the Farm Ray Polk
Athenian Academy of Pasco Christy Messer
Classical Preparatory Charter School Ben Davis
Countryside Montessori Elementary Dr. Michael Rom
Dayspring Academy (Elementary Campus) Brenda Garcia
Dayspring Academy (Middle School Campus) Sara Capwell
Florida Virtual Academy at

 

Pasco

Bridget White
Imagine Charter School of Land O’ Lakes Aimee Williams
Learning Lodge Academy Kerrie Cuffe
Pepin Academies, Pasco Celeste Kellar
Pepin Academies, Pasco Celeste Kellar